ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URRAKI - IMO 7411856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:URRAKIAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7411856Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
URRAKI SOUTHAMPTON AUG 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanyeli
IMO:7411856
Former name(s):
- Starship 1 (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:723 tons
Summer DWT:1,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URRAKI
© Patrick Hill
Urraki
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Luis del Fresno Miyar on Nov 10, 2012 00:55 (4 years ago)
I have been sailing in her sister ship URKIA, both flying spanish flag in the late 70ties, gross tonnage were 750 and IMO nr. of URKIA 7504770
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!