ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DAVOS - IMO 9327669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC DAVOSAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9327669Hits:863
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Davos leaving the port of Antwerp (19-04-2009).
imo: 9327669
build: 2006
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Arosia
Vasco da Gama
Vessel Identification
Name:Arosia
IMO:9327669
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090972
Callsign:A8IG3
Former name(s):
- Msc Davos (Until 2013 May)
- Vasco Da Gama (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,161 tons
Summer DWT:38,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°3’18.6” S, 46°2’12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 78° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 05:00:50 UTCSantos
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:35 UTCVitoria
2018 May 18th, 18:00:27 UTCSantos
2018 May 11th, 09:00:41 UTCBr Ssz
2018 April 27th, 11:00:53 UTCBr Santos
2018 April 6th, 19:30:05 UTCSantos Sp
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:50 UTCSantos -sp
2018 March 16th, 11:00:08 UTCSantos Sp
2018 March 1st, 23:00:52 UTCSantos
2018 January 14th, 19:00:31 UTCVitoria
More Of This Ship
AROSIA
© Sydney Sinclair
MSC DAVOS
© Ron van de Velde
AROSIA
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 22, 2009 18:08 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

I hope her motor is not sending out to much dirt.
She could do with a good clean up.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 22, 2009 09:49 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
It's good to see they doo also on recycling.
They do them rubbisch in coulorful buckets.
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!