ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ME LINH - IMO 8126836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ME LINHAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8126836Hits:974
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 3WBC
Gross tonnage : 8384
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Vietnam
Ship manager VINALINES CONTAINER SHIPPING
Saigon on 23.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Me Linh
IMO:8126836
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574001001
Callsign:3WBC
Former name(s):
- Marianne Schulte (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,384 tons
Summer DWT:11,235 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIANNE SCHULTE
© Yvon Perchoc
ME LINH
© GORDON DALZELL
Marianne Schulte
© Wilfried
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!