ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEKHANIK KALYUZHNYY - IMO 8801333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MEKHANIK KALYUZHNYYAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8801333Hits:1,017
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : P3VE3
Gross tonnage : 11998
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager FESCO
Pusan on 14.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Madison
IMO:8801333
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015591
Callsign:PNDN
Former name(s):
- Mekhanik Kalyuzhnyy (Until 2010 Mar)
- Nordlight (Until 1997 Dec)
- Nantai Queen (Until 1992 Oct)
- Nordlight (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,129 tons
Summer DWT:14,140 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKHANIK KALYUZHNYY
© Ivan Meshkov
MEKHANIK KALYUZHNYY
© Ivan Meshkov
MEKHANIK KALYUZHNYY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!