ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIAN WANG XING - IMO 9464223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:TIAN WANG XINGAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9464223Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg 11.04.09

IMO number : 9464223
Name of ship : TIAN WANG XING
Call Sign : 3EOW4
Gross tonnage : 7460
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Wang Xing
IMO:9464223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356475000
Callsign:3EOW4
Former name(s):
- Top Glory (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,460 tons
Summer DWT:9,106 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°4’10.3” N, 110°47’48.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 83° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
09:00:04 UTC
Last update:
14 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 09:00:04 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:03 UTCCjk
2018 April 5th, 11:00:13 UTCHakodate
2018 March 30th, 08:00:40 UTCShang Hai Lin Gang
2018 January 26th, 01:00:06 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
TIAN WANG XING
© nordwelle
TIAN WANG XING
© Frits Olinga
TIAN WANG XING
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!