ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TATIANA SCHULTE - IMO 9294173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TATIANA SCHULTEAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9294173Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Weser.
Date: 07.03.2009.
Built: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moen Island
IMO:9294173
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005528
Callsign:V7ES7
Former name(s):
- Tatiana Schulte (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ym Fuzhou (Until 2012 Mar)
- Tatiana Schulte (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,333 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°3’7.2” S, 151°16’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 161° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 02:00:31 UTCUsnyc Outer Anchrage
2018 August 13th, 15:00:26 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 5th, 15:00:09 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 4th, 10:30:06 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 1st, 06:00:34 UTCLondon Gw
2018 July 30th, 16:00:02 UTCBezee
2018 July 21st, 07:00:15 UTCUsphl
2018 July 14th, 23:00:37 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 13th, 01:00:05 UTCBalboa
2018 June 26th, 01:30:13 UTCNztrg
More Of This Ship
MOEN ISLAND
© Henk Jungerius
MOEN ISLAND
© Henk Jungerius
MOEN ISLAND
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!