ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TATIANA SCHULTE - IMO 9294173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TATIANA SCHULTEAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9294173Hits:909
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Weser.
Date: 07.03.2009.
Built: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moen Island
IMO:9294173
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005528
Callsign:V7ES7
Former name(s):
- Tatiana Schulte (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ym Fuzhou (Until 2012 Mar)
- Tatiana Schulte (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,333 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°6’41.75” S, 146°59’8.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Melbourne
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 15:00:34 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 7th, 08:00:07 UTCBrisbane
2017 December 4th, 02:00:17 UTCNoumea
2017 November 11th, 16:00:43 UTCMiami
2017 November 6th, 09:00:22 UTCUsnyc
2017 October 27th, 18:00:07 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 25th, 11:00:40 UTCDunkerque
2017 October 24th, 02:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 22nd, 09:00:27 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 October 9th, 17:00:16 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
TATIANA SCHULTE
© martin klingsick
MOEN ISLAND
© John Wilson
MOEN ISLAND
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!