ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TATIANA SCHULTE - IMO 9294173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TATIANA SCHULTEAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9294173Hits:579
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Weser.
Date: 07.03.2009.
Built: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moen Island
IMO:9294173
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005528
Callsign:V7ES7
Former name(s):
- Tatiana Schulte (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ym Fuzhou (Until 2012 Mar)
- Tatiana Schulte (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,333 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°53’57.86” N, 75°5’5.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 157° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Usphl
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
10:30:51 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 10:30:51 UTCUsphl
2018 January 16th, 09:30:20 UTCUssav
2018 January 9th, 02:00:42 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 8th, 13:00:43 UTCPanama
2017 December 14th, 15:00:34 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 7th, 08:00:07 UTCBrisbane
2017 December 4th, 02:00:17 UTCNoumea
2017 November 11th, 16:00:43 UTCMiami
2017 November 6th, 09:00:22 UTCUsnyc
2017 October 27th, 18:00:07 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
TATIANA SCHULTE
© martin klingsick
MOEN ISLAND
© John Wilson
MOEN ISLAND
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Apr 24, 2009 08:19 (8 years ago)
Hi my friends,

I didn't know that she comes to Bremerhaven container terminal. Must be a new service.

Regards,
Holger
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 22, 2009 14:47 (8 years ago)
Hi Holger,
Very nice series shots of this green lady.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!