ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICAELA DELLA GATTA - IMO 9301055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MICAELA DELLA GATTAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301055Hits:641
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3EGL6
Gross tonnage : 42887
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Ship manager NISSEN KAIUN CO LTD
Approaches to Singapore on 27.08.2008
Lat 02 19'N, 104 54'E
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Harmony
IMO:9301055
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352690000
Callsign:3EGL6
Former name(s):
- Micaela Della Gatta (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,790 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS HARMONY
© tropic maritime images
NAVIOS HARMONY
© tropic maritime images
NAVIOS HARMONY
© William L. Baxter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 21, 2009 19:53 (9 years ago)
What a fine shot of "Micaela Della Gatta" you got here my friend.
Another well done job and thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!