ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICAELA DELLA GATTA - IMO 9301055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MICAELA DELLA GATTAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301055Hits:699
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3EGL6
Gross tonnage : 42887
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Ship manager NISSEN KAIUN CO LTD
Approaches to Singapore on 27.08.2008
Lat 02 19'N, 104 54'E
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Harmony
IMO:9301055
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352690000
Callsign:3EGL6
Former name(s):
- Micaela Della Gatta (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,790 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:14.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°52’38.98” S, 18°20’10.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 278° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Paradip
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 12:00:27 UTCParadip
2018 June 30th, 10:30:31 UTCSingapore
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:41 UTCIncheon,s.korea
2018 March 4th, 14:00:46 UTCSeattle,usa
2018 January 2nd, 03:00:05 UTCKalama Washington
2017 December 31st, 15:00:47 UTCKalama Portland Usa
2017 November 13th, 08:00:30 UTCSingapore
2017 August 30th, 22:30:00 UTCBalboa Panama
2017 July 29th, 08:00:32 UTCLanshan Opl
2017 February 7th, 19:00:41 UTCRoberts Bank
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS HARMONY
© tropic maritime images
NAVIOS HARMONY
© tropic maritime images
NAVIOS HARMONY
© William L. Baxter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!