ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Krautsand - IMO 5031901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KrautsandAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5031901Hits:2,464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5031901
Name of ship : KRAUTSAND
Gross tonnage : 500
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1960 by Sander,Delfzijl
60 AXEL - 76 KRAUTSAND - 76 HENRIETTE II - 78 KRAUTSAND
- 97 INGELORE - 99 CLAIR EXPRESS CARGO - 01 DEBBIE 1 - 02 ISABELLE III - 05 LADY BERNADETTE III
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bernadette Iii
IMO:5031901
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Isabella Iii (Until 2005 Jan)
- Debbie One (Until 2002 Jun)
- Eclair Express Cargo (Until 2001)
- Ingelore (Until 1999 Dec)
- Krautsand (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:524 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rarotonga
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRAUTSAND
© sterntube
Krautsand
© michaelsegeth
KRAUTSAND
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
shiplens on Oct 09, 2010 14:10 (6 years ago)
hallo shipfriends
this krautsand is not the same as the rest.
this is ex dutch vessel axel
the other is german vessel gaa
greetings shiplens
Peter on Apr 29, 2008 12:40 (8 years ago)
Beste Jan,

I think this is the [i">Axel[/i"> ( Sander 1960/214 - IMO 5031901 )
See : [b">Groninger Kustvaart : Axel[/b">

Greetz,
---Peter.
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:29 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Michael Brakhage on Nov 04, 2006 15:41 (10 years ago)
Dear Jan,
thanks for posting a photo of this nice coaster. I have seen her much times at my hometown in the 1970´s and 1980´s and her as a german TV-star.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!