ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICAELA DELLA GATTA - IMO 9301055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MICAELA DELLA GATTAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301055Hits:801
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3EGL6
Gross tonnage : 42887
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Ship manager NISSEN KAIUN CO LTD
Approaches to Singapore on 27.08.2008
Lat 02 19'N, 104 54'E
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Harmony
IMO:9301055
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352690000
Callsign:3EGL6
Former name(s):
- Micaela Della Gatta (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,790 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’4.32” N, 104°3’28.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 84° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
29 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 08:00:30 UTCSingapore
2017 August 30th, 22:30:00 UTCBalboa Panama
2017 July 29th, 08:00:32 UTCLanshan Opl
2017 February 7th, 19:00:41 UTCRoberts Bank
2016 February 6th, 14:30:24 UTCSingapore
2015 December 8th, 12:00:27 UTCHadera
2015 October 4th, 01:30:15 UTCSantos
2015 September 4th, 08:00:19 UTCUs Nns
2015 August 23rd, 07:00:15 UTCEs Gij
2015 August 1st, 12:00:12 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS HARMONY
© tropic maritime images
NAVIOS HARMONY
© tropic maritime images
NAVIOS HARMONY
© William L. Baxter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!