ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERIDAN I - IMO 8951310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ERIDAN IAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8951310Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mongolia flag general cargo vessel Eridan I, bt. 1969, gt. 3994, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2008.
ex Volgo-Don 5011, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Don 5011
IMO:8951310
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273340830
Callsign:UBGG4
Former name(s):
- Eridan I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Volgo Don 5011 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian River Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’15.64” N, 36°44’0.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 41° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
23:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 17:00:14 UTCKavkaz
2018 January 11th, 04:00:00 UTCAzov
2018 January 4th, 08:00:00 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 25th, 04:00:51 UTCAzou
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:50 UTCRostov
2017 June 7th, 02:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 22nd, 10:00:44 UTCPostou
2017 April 16th, 03:00:52 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 2nd, 14:00:50 UTCAzov
2017 March 26th, 16:00:08 UTCKaukaz
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-DON 5011
© Evgeniy .
Volgo-Don 5011
© Evgeniy .
Volgo-Don 5011
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!