ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVOCET ARROW - IMO 8324359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Giesselmann [View profile]Title:AVOCET ARROWAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8324359Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emden,21.04.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Avocet Arrow
IMO:8324359
Former name(s):
- City Of Alberni (Until 1998 Oct)
- Belwood (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,470 tons
Summer DWT:39,239 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVOCET ARROW
© Jerzy Rakowski
Belwood
© bs1mrc
AVOCET ARROW
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!