ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMYSHIN - IMO 8858013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KAMYSHINAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8858013Hits:1,147
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Kamyshin, bt. 1982, gt. 2068, in the bosphorus on 15.6.2008.
ex Katrin III, 2004
ex Katrine III, 2003
ex City of Vergina, 2000
ex Omskiy 28, 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Rondo
IMO:8858013
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273447120
Callsign:UBMF
Former name(s):
- Kamyshin (Until 2011 Jan)
- Katrin Iii (Until 2004 Jan)
- Katrine Iii (Until 2002 Sep)
- Omskiy 28 (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,432 tons
Summer DWT:3,291 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°43’32.43” N, 36°55’25.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 21° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Gulluk
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
19 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 22:00:17 UTCGulluk
2018 April 16th, 20:00:12 UTCKeratsini
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:58 UTCRostov
2017 November 19th, 03:00:23 UTCRostov On Don
2017 November 17th, 11:00:20 UTCOpl
2017 November 6th, 12:00:34 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 29th, 22:00:14 UTCAzov
2017 October 27th, 06:00:31 UTCOpl Kerch
2017 October 18th, 22:00:38 UTCAzov
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:51 UTCBlacksea
More Of This Ship
Rondo
© Dennis Mortimer
Rondo
© Dennis Mortimer
Rondo
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!