ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL NOBLE - IMO 9283681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MINERAL NOBLEAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9283681Hits:1,948
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : ONAN
Gross tonnage : 88179
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Belgium
Ship manager ANGLO-EASTERN ANTWERP NV
South China Sea on 31.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mineral Noble
IMO:9283681
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205395000
Callsign:ONAN
Former name(s):
- Mineral Kiwi (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,179 tons
Summer DWT:170,649 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°8’52.69” S, 153°53’15.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 3° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zuh
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
18 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 18:00:19 UTCCn Zuh
2018 July 23rd, 18:15:54 UTCAu Ntl
2018 July 23rd, 18:15:44 UTCAu Ntl Pbg B
2018 July 17th, 23:09:43 UTCAu Ntl
2018 June 18th, 02:00:25 UTCShulanghu China
2018 April 24th, 17:00:58 UTCEregli
2018 April 21st, 12:00:49 UTCEregli
2018 March 30th, 12:00:31 UTCNarvik
2018 March 19th, 14:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 12th, 07:00:55 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MINERAL NOBLE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MINERAL NOBLE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MINERAL NOBLE
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 21, 2009 19:35 (9 years ago)
What a fine shot of "Mineral Noble" you got here my friend.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!