ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARIS - IMO 8012853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:POLARISAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8012853Hits:539
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Terem Varna, 21.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris
IMO:8012853
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207345200
Callsign:LZFK
Former name(s):
- Lpg Thebe (Until 2007 May)
- Mette Kosan (Until 2005 Mar)
- Mette Tholstrup (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,323 tons
Summer DWT:2,528 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’51.74” N, 36°27’39.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.5kts, 178°
Destination:
Location:Samun
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:03 UTCSamun
2018 January 17th, 20:00:56 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 24th, 18:00:29 UTCTirebolu
2017 November 15th, 18:00:22 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 10th, 18:00:40 UTCSamsun
2017 November 5th, 18:00:16 UTCTemryuk
2017 July 25th, 16:00:58 UTCBurgas
2017 July 21st, 16:00:44 UTCTemryuk
2017 May 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCBurgas
2017 April 25th, 05:00:27 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
POLARIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
METTE KOSAN
© Yvon Perchoc
POLARIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!