ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA MARIEKE - IMO 9195418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:THEA MARIEKEAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195418Hits:363
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 20st April 2009.

Call Sign : PBDE
Gross tonnage : 2311
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Marieke
IMO:9195418
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246064000
Callsign:PBDE
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bianca (Until 2007 Jan)
- Korsar (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Athos (Until 2005 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,149 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’24.96” N, 10°28’33.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 265° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Dundee
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:08 UTCDundee
2018 January 17th, 12:00:45 UTCMonsteras
2018 January 15th, 05:50:28 UTCWolgast
2018 January 8th, 23:30:36 UTCNew Holland
2018 January 4th, 17:00:08 UTCVarberg
2017 December 30th, 08:00:41 UTCMonsteras
2017 December 26th, 10:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 20th, 11:00:46 UTCHull
2017 December 17th, 23:00:36 UTCSheerness
2017 December 13th, 20:00:46 UTCMonsteras
More Of This Ship
Thea Marieke
© Robbie Cox
Thea Marieke
© Robbie Cox
Thea Marieke
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!