ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FORMENTOR - IMO 9108829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:CAP FORMENTORAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9108829Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20090421.CAP FORMENTOR,ex ALBLAS in Figueira port.Call Sign : ECKR.Gross tonnage : 3443.Year of build : 1996.Flag : Spain.Ship manager ALCUDIA MARITIMOS 26, Carrer de Teodoro Canet, Port d'Alcudia Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Formentor
IMO:9108829
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224802000
Callsign:ECKR
Former name(s):
- Alblas (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°38’21.41” N, 7°35’46.49” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 02:00:54 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 November 5th, 21:00:43 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 July 14th, 16:00:56 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 13th, 04:00:55 UTCLisboa
2018 June 11th, 12:30:50 UTCS.c. De Tenerife
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:48 UTCBilbao
2018 May 2nd, 23:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:26 UTCSc De Tenerife
2018 April 27th, 19:30:07 UTCCoruna
2018 April 10th, 18:00:00 UTCArinaga (las Palmas)
More Of This Ship
MANDEO
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Mandeo
© Pedro Amaral
Mandeo
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!