ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marion Queen - IMO 1000239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:Marion QueenAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:1000239Hits:596
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Motor yacht MARION QUEEN at the Maritime Museum of the Atlantic,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 21st April 2009.
Latitude 4438.835'N Longitude 6334.157'W
IMO 1000239 ,MMSI 253335000
Gross tonnage : 467
Year of build : 1990
Shipbuilder : Jacht- en Scheepswerf C. van Lent & Zonen B.V. ,Kaag, Netherlands.
Previous names : Kisses, 1990/04. Mayan Queen, 1997/07.
Length:50m, Beam:10m ,Draught 2.8m.
Flag:Luxembourg
Call Sign: LXMQ
Capnken 2009.

Vessel Identification
Name:Mq2
IMO:1000239
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229551000
Callsign:9HA34
Former name(s):
- Marion Queen (Until 2013 Aug)
- Mayan Queen (Until 2007 Jun)
- Kisses (Until 1999 Jul)
- Whale Tale Iv (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:467 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°50’5.31” N, 1°23’49.8” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 7° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Formentera
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 07:00:06 UTCPorto Petro
2017 October 3rd, 04:00:05 UTCPalma
2017 August 8th, 09:30:21 UTCSa Foradada
2017 July 30th, 08:30:10 UTCIlletas
2017 July 25th, 18:00:01 UTCIbiza
2017 July 22nd, 09:00:45 UTCCala Xarraca
2017 July 16th, 09:00:29 UTCPalma
2017 July 7th, 17:00:14 UTCIbiza
2017 June 30th, 16:00:06 UTCPortals
2017 June 23rd, 10:30:34 UTCFormentera
More Of This Ship
Marion Queen
© Cees Bustraan
Marion Queen
© Cees Bustraan
Marion Queen
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!