ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Falkirk - IMO 6724397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:FalkirkAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:6724397Hits:1,312
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Great Yarmouth 22/3/81
498 gt built Felszegi Trieste 1967 as ro-ro ship Rapallo.
Renamed Tumlingen-67, Lindinger Surveyor-74, Falkirk-79

In service 2009 as Albatros I
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros 1
IMO:6724397
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273327450
Callsign:UHOH
Former name(s):
- Tresnes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Pingvin (Until 2001 Jun)
- Albatross (Until 1999 Jan)
- Albatros (Until 1999)
- Dawn Flight (Until 1991 Oct)
- Falkirk (Until 1984 Jan)
- Lindinger Surveyor (Until 1979 Jan)
- Tumlingen (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:639 tons
Summer DWT:369 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°34’3.3” N, 43°32’4.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 332° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 18:00:29 UTCSpb
2018 June 20th, 18:00:13 UTCGorodecsrz
2017 September 10th, 15:30:46 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 10th, 15:30:02 UTCTer Vody Black Sea
More Of This Ship
DAWN FLIGHT
© Pieter Inpyn
ALBATROS
© Pieter Inpyn
ALBATROS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!