Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marion Queen - IMO 1000239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:Marion QueenAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Motor Yacht MARION QUEEN at Halifax,Nova Scotia on April 21st 2009.
Latitude 4438.835'N Longitude 6334.157'W
IMO 1000239 ,MMSI 253335000
Gross tonnage : 467
Year of build : 1990
Shipbuilder : Jacht- en Scheepswerf C. van Lent & Zonen B.V. ,Kaag, Netherlands.
Previous names : Kisses, 1990/04. Mayan Queen, 1997/07.
Length:50m, Beam:10m ,Draught 2.8m.
Call Sign: LXMQ
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Marion Queen (Until 2013 Aug)
- Mayan Queen (Until 2007 Jun)
- Kisses (Until 1999 Jul)
- Whale Tale Iv (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:467 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°10’15.19” N, 76°3’44.88” W
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 127° (127°)
Arrival:2nd Mar 2018
19:30:07 UTC
Last update:
17 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:01 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 February 13th, 14:00:40 UTCMiami
2018 January 2nd, 17:30:55 UTCGenova
2017 December 31st, 07:30:02 UTCMonaco
2017 October 7th, 07:00:06 UTCPorto Petro
2017 October 3rd, 04:00:05 UTCPalma
2017 August 27th, 13:30:45 UTCPalma
2017 August 27th, 08:30:51 UTCPalmanova
2017 August 26th, 09:30:19 UTCSa Calobra
2017 August 25th, 12:00:26 UTCMalgrats
More Of This Ship
Marion Queen
© Cees Bustraan
Marion Queen
© Cees Bustraan
Marion Queen
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!