ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG EDO - IMO 7619587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:LNG EDOAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7619587Hits:545
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
MMSI: 309564000
cs: C6W2033
gt: 93619
l/b/d: 285/44/11.5
speed: 20 kts
build: 1980
flag: Bahamas
Docked at Navantia Shipyards, Ferrol. 17.05.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Edo
IMO:7619587
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309564000
Callsign:C6W2033
Former name(s):
- Lake Charles (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,619 tons
Summer DWT:72,561 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG EDO
© Dmitry Rostopshin
LNG EDO
© TYZEF29
LNG EDO
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) on Apr 22, 2009 12:39 (8 years ago)
Preciosa Foto, :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!