ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DANBURY - IMO 9295165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:MAERSK DANBURYAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9295165Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving Halifax 2009-04-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Charles Dickens
IMO:9295165
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090986
Callsign:A8IJ4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Danbury (Until 2013 Jun 19)
- Charles Dickens (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,601 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’43.14” S, 153°11’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok
Arrival:23rd Dec 2018
05:30:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 04:00:34 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 8th, 11:00:36 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 6th, 05:00:23 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 5th, 15:30:11 UTCUs Oak
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:45 UTCUs Oak
2018 July 19th, 05:00:16 UTCUs Lax
2018 July 7th, 06:30:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:55 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 1st, 15:00:49 UTCJptyo
2018 July 1st, 15:00:03 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
TEXAS TRADER
© Paul Finnigan
TEXAS TRADER
© Paul Finnigan
CHARLES DICKENS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!