ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DANBURY - IMO 9295165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:MAERSK DANBURYAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9295165Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving Halifax 2009-04-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Charles Dickens
IMO:9295165
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090986
Callsign:A8IJ4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Danbury (Until 2013 Jun 19)
- Charles Dickens (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,601 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°23’13.8” N, 121°28’9.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 292° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
09:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 8th, 09:00:35 UTCTianjin
2017 August 28th, 05:00:58 UTCPusan
2017 July 30th, 23:00:37 UTCPusan
2017 July 20th, 13:00:29 UTCChxng
2017 June 9th, 11:50:24 UTCKrpus
2017 May 25th, 21:00:24 UTCCnxng
2017 March 10th, 17:00:40 UTCCh Xng
2017 March 7th, 15:00:49 UTCKr Pus
2016 November 26th, 13:00:54 UTCCnxng
2016 October 29th, 13:00:58 UTCChn Xingang
More Of This Ship
TEXAS TRADER
© GORDON DALZELL
CHARLES DICKENS
© hunnerst48
CHARLES DICKENS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!