ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA SCHULTE - IMO 9306483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:JULIA SCHULTEAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306483Hits:1,624
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Launched as Julia Schulte. ex P&O Nedlloyd Savannah ex Maersk Nanhai. Arriving Auckland 21st April 2009. She is an extra loader for the peak export season.
GROSS TONNAGE 25.406 tons
SUMMER DWT 33.852 tons
BUILD 2005
BUILDER WADAN YARDS MTW WISMAR - GERMANY
FLAG LIBERIA
CLASS SOCIETY DET NORSKE VERITAS
MANAGER/OWNER SCHULTE THOMAS REEDEREI HAMBURG - GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossini
IMO:9306483
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229824000
Callsign:9HA3643
Former name(s):
- Julia Schulte (Until 2014 Feb)
- Maersk Nanhai (Until 2009 Feb 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Savannah (Until 2005 Oct 18)
- Julia Schulte (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’23.05” N, 5°36’1.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 262° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm>esalg
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
05:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 22:00:18 UTCGncky>slfna
2018 September 6th, 04:00:43 UTCEsalg>gncky
2018 August 16th, 18:30:37 UTCFreetown
2018 August 16th, 18:30:12 UTCConakry
2018 August 7th, 10:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:00 UTCFreetown
2018 June 18th, 10:00:41 UTCMonrovia
2018 June 15th, 19:00:33 UTCConakry
2018 May 6th, 14:00:23 UTCPointe Noire
2018 April 23rd, 04:30:20 UTCPoine Noire
More Of This Ship
Rossini
© Pedro Amaral
Rossini
© Pedro Amaral
ROSSINI
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!