ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THAIOIL 9 - IMO 9481386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:THAIOIL 9Added:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9481386Hits:1,082
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Thaioil 9
Built: 2008 Zhejiang Shenzhou Shipbuilding, China.
Loa. 101,39 m. Br. 19,05 m.
5681 Gt., 7000 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
17/04-09 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phubai Pattra 1
IMO:9481386
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567354000
Callsign:HSB3929
Former name(s):
- Thaioil 9 (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,681 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’41.16” N, 104°1’30.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 88° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Sriracha Thailand
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 20:00:52 UTCSriracha Thailand
2017 October 4th, 11:30:45 UTCPebc,sg
2017 April 2nd, 09:30:05 UTCSriracha
2017 March 25th, 17:45:05 UTCEgb C
2017 February 27th, 22:00:38 UTCOil Tanking
2017 February 22nd, 07:00:28 UTCSingapore Wpa
2016 November 13th, 05:00:21 UTCSingapore
2016 April 17th, 06:39:33 UTCSingapore
2016 April 11th, 11:00:32 UTCSriracha
2016 April 7th, 17:30:31 UTCSingapore'awpa'
More Of This Ship
PHUBAI PATTRA 1
© martin klingsick
PHUBAI PATTRA I
© Geir Vinnes
PHUBAI PATTRA I
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!