ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINH AN - IMO 7804601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MINH ANAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7804601Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 3WBJ
Gross tonnage : 7163
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Vietnam
Ship manager MINH PHONG TRADING TRANS CORP
Saigon on 22.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Minh An
IMO:7804601
Former name(s):
- Dong Ha (Until 2008 May)
- Long Thanh (Until 2002 Nov)
- Southern Cross Ii (Until 1986)
- Southern Cross (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,163 tons
Summer DWT:11,463 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONG HA
© Ivan Meshkov
MINH AN
© Ivan Meshkov
MINH AN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 22, 2009 14:24 (8 years ago)
Again tripod mast - superb!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!