ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKHMED MAHMUDOV - IMO 9368613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:AKHMED MAHMUDOVAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9368613Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Akhmed Mahmudov.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.2007.
Callsign.9HZS8.
GT.4922.
Port of reg.Valletta.
Flag.Malta.
Westbound in Med.Sea 18 Feb.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akhmed Mahmudov
IMO:9368613
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256652000
Callsign:9HZS8
Former name(s):
- Paltrader 5 (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,922 tons
Summer DWT:6,354 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’57.07” N, 5°17’50.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 155° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Gi Gib
Arrival:28th May 2020
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 09:00:25 UTCRu Rov
2018 June 14th, 15:00:02 UTCFor Order
2018 June 8th, 18:00:34 UTCTr Tzx
2018 May 30th, 10:00:49 UTCRu Rov
2018 May 12th, 06:00:44 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 27th, 21:30:02 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 1st, 04:25:35 UTCIl Hfa
2018 March 16th, 22:00:15 UTCUa Khe
2018 February 13th, 17:00:57 UTCOristano / Italy
2018 January 29th, 20:30:49 UTCSaint Nazaire
More Of This Ship
AKHMED MAHMUDOV
© Tomasello Letterio
AKHMED MAHMUDOV
© Tomasello Letterio
Akhmed Mahmud
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!