ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BEAUFORT - IMO 9341122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CAP BEAUFORTAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9341122Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Beaufort.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.2008.
Callsign.A8PG7.
GT.28616.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Anchored Gatun Lake.PanCan 4 March 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldi Wave
IMO:9341122
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212529000
Callsign:5BDD4
Former name(s):
- Santa Brunella (Until 2014 Aug 29)
- Cap Beaufort (Until 2012 May 07)
- Santa Brunella (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,337 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’14.45” N, 103°53’19.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 207° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pwbga
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
12:30:50 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 12:30:50 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 September 5th, 18:00:53 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 September 4th, 23:30:54 UTCSin Pbgea
2017 August 2nd, 02:50:58 UTCDurban ..
2017 July 14th, 06:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 9th, 17:30:50 UTCChiwan
2017 July 2nd, 15:00:59 UTCCnxmn_anchorage 2
2017 June 12th, 07:00:49 UTCKeelung
2017 June 10th, 08:00:00 UTCJp Yok
2017 June 9th, 15:30:28 UTCJp Chb 3
More Of This Ship
ALDI WAVE
© GORDON DALZELL
SANTA BRUNELLA
© Viktor
CAP BEAUFORT
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!