ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISC MERLION - IMO 8904111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MISC MERLIONAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8904111Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 9VIN6
Gross tonnage : 49874
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager MOLLER AP
South China Sea on 21.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Merlion
IMO:8904111
Former name(s):
- Maersk Merlion (Until 2013 May)
- Misc Merlion (Until 2009 May 09)
- Maersk Merlion (Until 2007 Feb)
- Marstal Maersk (Until 2003 Sep)
- Arosia (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,874 tons
Summer DWT:55,971 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISC MERLION
© har
MAERSK MERLION
© lappino
MAERSK MERLION
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!