ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL INNOVATOR - IMO 7342469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:CHL INNOVATORAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7342469Hits:602
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Gdansk,depart.
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Innovator
IMO:7342469
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563410000
Callsign:9VNG
Former name(s):
- Rodney (Until 1986)
- Cape Rodney (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,426 tons
Summer DWT:26,931 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’50.33” N, 14°48’31.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 115° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 06:00:06 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 7th, 19:00:56 UTCDunkerque
2017 August 25th, 11:30:03 UTCMalta Opl
2017 August 1st, 07:00:54 UTCDerince
2017 July 31st, 06:00:19 UTCEast Med
2017 July 14th, 02:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 16th, 05:00:46 UTCMersin
2017 June 11th, 06:00:24 UTCVolos
2017 June 11th, 05:00:05 UTCFor Order
2017 June 1st, 17:00:47 UTCTartus
More Of This Ship
CHL INNOVATOR
© Robert Fournier
CHL INNOVATOR
© Angelo Vlassenrood
CHL Innovator
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!