ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION TOPAZ - IMO 8502133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Watch1Foy2 [View profile]Title:UNION TOPAZAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8502133Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
on her way to Terneuzen after loading at Battleship Wharf (Port Of Blyth)14/04/09

Shiptype General Cargo Ship


Year of Build 1985 LR/IMO Ship No. 8502133

Gross Tonnage 1,543 Deadweight 2,362

MMSI No. 314035000 Call Sign 8PMM

Status In Service/Commission Flag Barbados





Vessel Identification
Name:Union
IMO:8502133
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182505
Callsign:ERYE
Former name(s):
- Peak Sauda (Until 2015 May)
- Union Topaz (Until 2013 May)
- Bromley Topaz (Until 1992 Mar)
- Union Topaz (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,362 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°18’10.44” N, 8°29’52.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 174° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Itsvn
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:06 UTCItsvn
2017 December 27th, 02:00:57 UTCIt Chi
2017 December 21st, 12:00:27 UTCAl Drz
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:14 UTCSi Kop
2017 November 6th, 12:00:27 UTCRu Yey
2017 October 26th, 12:00:49 UTCAl Drz
2017 September 10th, 18:00:48 UTCRo Cnd
2017 September 4th, 18:00:00 UTCRu Azo
2017 August 28th, 18:00:31 UTCRo Cnd
2017 August 1st, 12:00:31 UTCSyros
More Of This Ship
NS Union
© Gerolf Drebes
PEAK SAUDA
© George58
UNION
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!