ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC CANARIAS - IMO 7905584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:WEC CANARIASAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7905584Hits:723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WEC CANARIAS FELIXSTOWE JULY 88.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shahab 14
IMO:7905584
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422006300
Callsign:EPAN9
Former name(s):
- Shaheen (Until 2011)
- Giswee (Until 2009 May)
- Ana Del Mar (Until 1995 Aug)
- Wec Canarias (Until 1992 Feb)
- Ana Del Mar (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,063 tons
Summer DWT:3,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Khorramshahr
Class society:Asia Classification Society
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANA DEL MAR
© pieter melissen
WEC CANARIAS
© BRIAN FISHER
WEC CANARIAS
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!