ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLEU DE FRANCE - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:OURSBEN [View profile]Title:BLEU DE FRANCEAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:421
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passenger Vessel BLEU DE FRANCE leaving AJACCIO on the 18th of april 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’57.11” N, 7°43’33.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 275° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Dover (gbdvr)
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:45:34 UTCStockholm
2018 June 20th, 06:00:14 UTCDover (gbdvr)
2018 June 18th, 05:00:29 UTCDekel
2018 June 17th, 04:30:57 UTCRostock (dersk)
2018 June 15th, 03:30:51 UTCTallinn (eetll)
2018 June 14th, 02:00:35 UTCKotka (fiktk)
2018 June 12th, 01:45:58 UTCSt P'burg (ruled)
2018 June 12th, 01:45:53 UTCSt P'burg (ruled)
2018 June 12th, 01:45:32 UTCSt P'burg (ruled)
2018 June 12th, 01:45:12 UTCSt P'burg (ruled)
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© john white
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Robert J Smith
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!