ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA - IMO 9047257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CAPELLAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9047257Hits:566
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Capella.
Type.Reefer.
Build.1993.
Callsign.LYSG.
GT.7313.
Flag.Lithuania.
Ex.Portland Phoenix.
Thorbjorg.
Inbound to PanCan.Westbound 3 March 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:9047257
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277380000
Callsign:LYSG
Former name(s):
- Thorbjorg (Until 2007 Feb)
- Pentland Phoenix (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,313 tons
Summer DWT:8,045 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°39’20.81” N, 7°16’54.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 209° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Mostaganem
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
20:00:24 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 20:00:24 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 27th, 03:20:33 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 November 20th, 23:15:26 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 7th, 16:00:19 UTCSkagen
2017 November 7th, 12:00:24 UTCOff Skaw
2017 October 28th, 15:30:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 19th, 15:00:34 UTCKaliningrad
2017 August 17th, 06:00:23 UTCAbidjan
2017 July 28th, 16:00:42 UTCSan Pedro
2017 July 24th, 08:00:43 UTCKlaksvik
More Of This Ship
CAPELLA
© mike rhodes
CAPELLA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CAPELLA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!