ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELA - IMO 6702284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:HELAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:April 20, 2009IMO:6702284Hits:501
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
20-Apr-2009 outbound Hamburg

HELA
IMO 6702284
Call Sign : DHLW
Flag : Germany
Build : 1966
Builder : J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft
Gross Tonnage : 861
Net Tonnage : 399
Deadweight : 1065 t
Lenght overall : 61,76 m
Breadth : 10,00 m
Draught : 3,96 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Hein
IMO:6702284
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005216
Callsign:9LD2516
Former name(s):
- Hela (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lore (Until 1993 Nov)
- Wotan (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:861 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°19’7.81” N, 61°40’47.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 260° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Port Of Spain
Arrival:5th May 2018
08:30:48 UTC
Last update:
7 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 08:30:48 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
Hela
© simonwp
Hela
© simonwp
HEIN
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!