ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andros Warrior - IMO 8512839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Andros WarriorAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8512839Hits:586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Andros Warrior.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.1986.
Callsign.3FLN6.
GT.88286.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Ex.Magellan Maru.
Westbound in Med.Sea 18 Feb.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andros Warrior
IMO:8512839
Former name(s):
- Magellan Maru (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,286 tons
Summer DWT:171,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andros Warrior
© Dennis Mortimer
Andros Warrior
© Dennis Mortimer
Andros Warrior
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!