ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDEROOG - IMO 9256315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kalle Inkinen [View profile]Title:NORDEROOGAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9256315Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gulf of Finland 21.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Norderoog
IMO:9256315
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236262000
Callsign:ZDGN4
Former name(s):
- Syms Peonia (Until 2008 Feb)
- Norderoog (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:16,921 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’25.99” N, 8°31’25.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
11:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 11:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 16th, 01:30:50 UTCHamburg
2018 July 9th, 15:00:43 UTCSpb
2018 July 6th, 17:00:52 UTCKronshtadt
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:18 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 1st, 06:00:12 UTCHamburg
2018 June 25th, 09:00:38 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 June 25th, 09:00:18 UTCUst Luga Via Nok
2018 June 20th, 09:00:34 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 19th, 13:00:49 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
NORDEROOG
© Frank Schlünsen
Norderoog
© makvik12
NORDEROOG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!