ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIABRE - IMO 8212128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:XIABREAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8212128Hits:952
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
XIABRE NEWPORT SEPT 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Nika
IMO:8212128
Former name(s):
- Sea Lion (Until 2010 May)
- Sider Luciana (Until 2004 Oct)
- Mrs Luciana (Until 2003 Nov)
- Alba (Until 1994)
- Xiabre (Until 1992 Jun)
- Maersk Gando (Until 1992 Apr)
- Xiabre (Until 1989 Jul)
- Willy (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,947 tons
Summer DWT:4,549 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIABRE
© har
NIKA
© Ivan Afanasiev
NIKA
© Ivan Afanasiev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Mohedano Torres on May 20, 2012 21:08 (4 years ago)
Sold for demolition in Turkey.
Beached in Aliaga on 7th, March 2012.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!