ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAFIRO - IMO 8125246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ZAFIROAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8125246Hits:3,173
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ZAFIRO NEWPORT MAY 91
Vessel Identification
Name:Zafir
IMO:8125246
Former name(s):
- Zafiro Xi (Until 1991 Nov)
- Zafiro (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,313 tons
Summer DWT:7,114 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZAFIR
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!