ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATICE AKAR - IMO 7433335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:HATICE AKARAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7433335Hits:623
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hatice Akar
IMO:7433335
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371849000
Callsign:3EFN6
Former name(s):
- Dodge (Until 2003 Jan 13)
- Taerri (Until 2003)
- Ayrton (Until 2000 Apr)
- Kimolos Iv (Until 2000 Mar)
- Jotaerri (Until 1996 Jan)
- Docecabo (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,780 tons
Summer DWT:15,882 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HATICE AKAR
© MAHMOUD SHD
Hatice Akar
© Wil Weijsters
Hatice Akar
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!