ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ostwind - IMO 7904920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OstwindAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904920Hits:858
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayder
IMO:7904920
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312915000
Callsign:V3OM4
Former name(s):
- Polaris 2 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Westwind I (Until 2009 Jul)
- Polaris (Until 2009)
- Ostwind (Until 2005 May)
- Agila (Until 1991)
- St.antonius (Until 1989)
- Aros Mistley (Until 1986)
- St.antonius (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:1,660 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°55’4.31” N, 39°25’26.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.7kts, 31°
Destination:
Location:Sochi
Arrival:27th May 2017
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 06:00:09 UTCSochi
2015 November 28th, 20:00:46 UTCGebze
More Of This Ship
AROS MISTLEY
© Patrick Hill
ST. ANTONIUS
© simonwp
AYDER
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!