ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL OASIS - IMO 8506608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MOL OASISAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8506608Hits:763
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 3ENO4
Gross tonnage : 31646
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama
Ship manager NEW ASIAN SHIPPING CO LTD
South China Sea on 07.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Oasis
IMO:8506608
Former name(s):
- New Oasis (Until 2001 May)
- Al Muharraq (Until 1995 Mar)
- New Oasis (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,646 tons
Summer DWT:35,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL OASIS
© Ivan Meshkov
MOL OASIS
© Ivan Meshkov
MOL OASIS
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!