ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:OURSBEN [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:466
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
COSTA ROMANTICA leaving Ajaccio on the 18th of april 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:219 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°35’40.2” N, 121°27’17.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 252° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:58 UTCCn Sha
2017 November 30th, 04:00:53 UTCJp Tyo
2017 November 28th, 00:00:03 UTCKr Cha
2017 November 26th, 02:00:02 UTCJp Ukb
2017 November 24th, 19:30:01 UTCJp Tyo
2017 November 12th, 02:00:56 UTCJp Osa
2017 November 4th, 18:30:54 UTCJp Npo
2017 October 31st, 21:30:03 UTCJp Kom
2017 October 30th, 19:30:56 UTCJp Ukb
2017 October 27th, 19:30:02 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
COSTA ROMANTICA & COSTA MEDITERRANEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!