ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDERKROON - IMO 9356581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NOORDERKROONAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9356581Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 22-04-2009
Callsign PBMN
Owner Sander , Hoogezand
Manager Flinter Management BV
Build 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Fjord
IMO:9356581
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212530000
Callsign:5BDT4
Former name(s):
- Noorderkroon (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’17.11” N, 10°40’45.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Kambo
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 20th, 14:00:21 UTCKambo
2018 January 15th, 10:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2018 January 14th, 05:00:14 UTCMo I Rana
2018 January 12th, 17:00:43 UTCGlomfjord
2018 January 12th, 16:00:53 UTCVerdal
2018 January 10th, 04:00:32 UTCTrondheim
2018 January 6th, 04:00:27 UTCKambo(norway)
2017 December 24th, 15:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 24th, 15:00:36 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
Frakt Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Frakt Fjord
© Frank Engen
Frakt Fjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!