ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER UTILE - IMO 9188154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:EVER UTILEAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9188154Hits:546
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 12.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Utile
IMO:9188154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351934000
Callsign:3FZA9
Former name(s):
- Lt Utile (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ever Utile (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,090 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’50.32” N, 102°59’29.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 306° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha>cn Ngb
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
00:30:35 UTC
Last update:
9 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 11:00:41 UTCCn Shk>my Tpp
2018 August 15th, 20:00:23 UTCCn Sha>cn Ngb
2018 August 9th, 06:00:46 UTCMy Pkg > Hk Hkg
2018 July 13th, 08:00:24 UTCMy Tpp>my Pkg
2018 July 11th, 19:00:54 UTCCn Shk > My Tpp
2018 June 11th, 13:30:53 UTCCn Dlc >cn Tao
2018 June 9th, 01:00:53 UTCCn Ngb > Cn Xga
2018 June 1st, 09:00:53 UTCCn Dlc > Cn Tao
2018 May 31st, 00:00:51 UTCCn Txg > Cn Dlc
2018 May 28th, 21:00:46 UTCHk Hkg > Cn Txg
More Of This Ship
LT Utile
© Adrian Ford
LT Utile
© Adrian Ford
EVER UTILE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!