ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG ABUJA - IMO 7619575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:LNG ABUJAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7619575Hits:447
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
GIBRALTAR STRAIT ON MAY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Abuja
IMO:7619575
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309487000
Callsign:C6W2032
Former name(s):
- Louisiana (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,619 tons
Summer DWT:72,571 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG ABUJA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LNG ABUJA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LNG ABUJA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!