ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEHMET ALI KOYMEN - IMO 9396701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MEHMET ALI KOYMENAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9396701Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Baran Dundar
IMO:9396701
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355597000
Callsign:3FBG5
Former name(s):
- Mehmet Ali Koymen (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,982 tons
Summer DWT:5,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°44’13.9” N, 0°36’21.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 166° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Oran/algeria
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 12:00:32 UTCOran/algeria
2018 June 7th, 10:00:15 UTCOran
2018 May 24th, 23:55:38 UTCTheselanik
2018 May 17th, 12:00:20 UTCDamietta
2018 April 19th, 17:00:45 UTCKalamaki
2018 April 15th, 09:00:13 UTCKalamaki
2018 April 7th, 09:00:06 UTCBerdyansk
2018 March 15th, 23:30:21 UTCRavenna
2018 March 3rd, 22:00:29 UTCGemlik
2018 February 11th, 11:00:48 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
KERIM
© Tomasello Letterio
KERIM
© Tomasello Letterio
Kerim
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!