ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PERFORMANCE - IMO 9250971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MOL PERFORMANCEAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9250971Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : H9UW
Gross tonnage : 74071
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama Ship manager
MOL SHIP MANAGEMENT EUROPE
Hong Kong on 07.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Performance
IMO:9250971
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256075000
Callsign:9HA3804
Former name(s):
- Mol Performance (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°23’2.78” N, 14°46’23.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 108° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 20:00:12 UTCEgdam
2018 February 13th, 22:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 February 11th, 10:00:21 UTCFrfos
2018 February 6th, 05:30:25 UTCFrleh
2018 February 4th, 03:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 1st, 16:00:32 UTCDeham
2018 January 30th, 23:00:23 UTCGblgp
2018 January 24th, 08:00:39 UTCMtmla
2018 January 22nd, 12:45:46 UTCGrpir
2017 December 20th, 01:00:44 UTCAusyd
More Of This Ship
PERFORMANCE
© Jens Boldt
PERFORMANCE
© Jens Boldt
PERFORMANCE
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!